Optical Fiber Cables

You have arrived at this page because you were looking for Optical Fiber Cables, and we feel it is our job to help you find the Optical Fiber Cables you are looking for.
If I were looking for Optical Fiber Cables and I wanted the best selection I could find at a good price, AMAZON would be my first choice. Not only do they have a large collection of Optical Fiber Cables, but they also have great prices, and free shipping on some items.
The product links on this page will take you directly to the complete collection of Optical Fiber Cables on the AMAZON website.
If you are truly looking for a great shopping experience, great selection and great prices, you have come to the right place. Browse around, I'm sure you will find exactly what you are looking for.


KabelDirekt Optical Digital Audio Cable (10 Feet) Home Theater Fiber Optic Toslink Male to Male Gold Plated Optical Cables Best For Playstation & Xbox - PRO Series
KabelDirekt Optical Digital Audio Cable (10 Feet) Home Theater Fiber Optic Toslink Male to Male Gold Plated Optical Cables Best For Playstation & Xbox - PRO Series
Sale Price: $11.99
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

KabelDirekt, a leader in high quality cables and audio gear, is proud to offer you our optical digital audio cable. This fully digital audio cable provides a perfect crystal clear audio connection to DVD and Bluray players, home theater receivers, satellites, and online streaming services such as Netflix, Hulu, and Amazon...

Features

  • OPTICAL DIGITAL AUDIO CABLE: Perfect digital audio cable for crystal clear connection to DVD's Blurays, home theater receivers, satellites, online streaming playstation & xbox gaming systems.
  • HOME THEATER TOSLINK FIBER OPTIC CABLES: Professional digital audio cable works with multi-channel surround sound, Uncompressed PCM audio and compressed 5.1 to 7.1 surround sound systems including Dolby Digital Plus, DTS-HD High Resolution and LPCM.
  • HIGHEST QUALITY BUILT DIGITAL AUDIO CABLES: Optical cables feature a fully flexible PVC jacket and certified production to give you the highest quality longest lasting optical cables available.
  • 24 K GOLD PLATED CONNECTORS: Corrosion resistant gold plating keeps connectors clean. Plus because our cables are fiber optic they receive no RFI or EMI signal interference.
  • FULL 18 MONTH WARRANTY: Every KabelDirekt optical cable comes with an 18 month no question asked guarantee to ensure customer satisfaction, our top priority.
AmazonBasics Digital Optical Audio Toslink Cable - 3.28 Feet (1 Meter)
AmazonBasics Digital Optical Audio Toslink Cable - 3.28 Feet (1 Meter)
Sale Price: $5.09
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Features

  • Connects audio component, like a sound bar to receiver/preamp, audio processor, DAC, or television
  • Clear, multi-channel, fiber-optic digital audio output through lightweight, flexible cable
  • Durable PVC outer layer; corrosion-resistant gold-plated connectors and buffer tubing for optimal signal transfer
  • Includes removable rubber tips to protect cable when not plugged in
  • Cable length: 3.3 feet (1 meter); 1-year limited warranty
Optical Audio Cable - iVanky [Flawless Audio, Aluminum Shell, Nylon Braided] - Slim Optical Cable Digital Audio Cable for Home Theater, Sound Bar, TV, PS4, Xbox, PlayStation - 6ft, Grey, CL3 Rated
Optical Audio Cable - iVanky [Flawless Audio, Aluminum Shell, Nylon Braided] - Slim Optical Cable Digital Audio Cable for Home Theater, Sound Bar, TV, PS4, Xbox, PlayStation - 6ft, Grey, CL3 Rated
List Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $7.99
You save: $9.00 (53%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Compatibility: √ iVanky Digital Optical Cable works with devices with Toslink ports, like sound bars, televisions, game consoles/PlayStations, CD/DVD/Blu-Ray players, home/audio theater receivers, preamplifiers, digital satellites, audio processors or digital-to-analog converters (DACs)...

Features

  • DISTORTION-FREE FIBER OPTICS: Top-notch optical fiber core provides this Digital Optical Audio Cable with great sound quality.
  • SUPERB FIT: iVanky Digital Optical Cable features snug and secure connection. CL3 rated is safe for in-wall installation.
  • INCREDIBLE DURABILITY: Aluminum alloy shell, lightweight & flexible nylon braided jacket and removable rubber caps guarantee long service life for the Toslink Cable.
  • UNCONDITIONAL LIFETIME WARRANTY: This reliable Digital Optical Audio Toslink Cable covers all costs of replacement. (❤support@ivanky.com solves problems within 24h)
  • UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: Works like a charm with standard or high-definition devices with a Toslink (S/PDIF, Optical) port. Perfect for uncompressed PCM audio, compressed 5.1 to 7.1 surround sound systems including Dolby Digital Plus, DTS-HD High Resolution and LPCM.
Zexmte Digital Optical Audio Splitter Adapter Fiber Optic Audio Cable 1 in 2 Out Black
Zexmte Digital Optical Audio Splitter Adapter Fiber Optic Audio Cable 1 in 2 Out Black
Sale Price: $7.85
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

This splitter/adapter allows you to connect one toslink optical audio source and split it into two signals.Perfectfor connecting your CD player, DVD player, or other digital audio source to both your receiver and recorderUsage 1: Use the Male port as input port and the 2 Female port as output port, you can connect 2 output devices,work at the same time...

Features

  • Optical fiber audio splitter allows you to connect one optical audio source and split it into two signals,such as a A/V receiver and a television
  • Note: It supports 1 male input to 2 female outputs at same time; If 2 female inputs to 1 male output, you need turn off one female inputs device,2 female inputs can't work at the same time.
  • Ideal for connecting your CD player, DVD player, or other digital audio source to both home theater system of your receiver and recorder,saves on the wear of constant plugging and unplugging of cables.
  • Adopted 24k Gold Connector, 1mm low-loss core, low-jitter synthetic fiber and heavy metal connectors to dampen vibration, ensures excellent sound quality Let you enjoy the ultimate listening experience.
  • Package Content: 1 x Optical Splitter.Please remove the yellow cover before use.Otherwise it can not be inserted into the TV
Digital Optical Audio Cable Toslink Cable - [24K Gold-Plated, Ultra-Durable] Syncwire Fiber Optic Male to Male Cord for Home Theater, Sound Bar, TV, PS4, Xbox, Playstation & More - 5.9ft Black
Digital Optical Audio Cable Toslink Cable - [24K Gold-Plated, Ultra-Durable] Syncwire Fiber Optic Male to Male Cord for Home Theater, Sound Bar, TV, PS4, Xbox, Playstation & More - 5.9ft Black
List Price: $11.99
Sale Price: $8.99
You save: $3.00 (25%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Syncwire - Connects with you foreverEnd-to-End StrengthProvided with a premium optical fiber core, tear-resistant PVC materials and corrosion-resistant, gold-plated connectors, the Syncwire digital optical audio cable is built to withstand any yanking, twisting, stretching, or dropping that it might possibly be subjected to...

Features

  • Perfect Compatibility - Syncwire optical audio cable is compatible with standard and high-definition devices with Toslink (S/PDIF, optical) ports. Perfect for the sound bar to receiver/preamp, audio processor, DAC, TV and PS4, Playstation, Xbox gaming systems etc.
  • Unparalleled Sound Quality - Features corrosion-resistant, gold-plated connectors and buffer tubing for optimal signal transfer. Clear uncompressed PCM audio and compressed 5.1 to 7.1 surround sound.
  • Incredible Durability - Syncwire digital optical audio cable features a durable PVC outer layer for premium quality and long usage.
  • Friendly Design - Removable rubber tips to protect the connectors when not plugged in.
  • Premium Support - Friendly warranty support without any additional costs. Fast and easy-to-reach Customer Service to solve your problems within 24 hours.
Andul Digital Toslink Fiber Optical Splitter 1 in 2 Out Audio Adapter Cable(Black)
Andul Digital Toslink Fiber Optical Splitter 1 in 2 Out Audio Adapter Cable(Black)
Sale Price: $7.85
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Note: 【1 Input 2 Output】Two outputs devices can work at the same time,such TV to soundbar and audio receiver. 【2 Input 1 Output】 Two input device only one device work,please turn off one of input device,otherwise, there will be noisy sounds...

Features

  • The TosLink 1 x 2 Optical Audio Splitter Adapter allows you to connect one toslink optical digital audio source and split into two different receiving devices such as a A/V receiver and a television.(note: If 2 female inputs to 1 male output,,2 female inputs can't work together at the same time!)
  • Toslink Digital Optical Fiber Optic Splitter 1 in 2 Out Audio Adapter Cable,For CD/DVD PS3 X-Box360 Computer.
  • Ideal for connecting your CD player, DVD player, or other digital audio source to both of your receiver and recorder.
  • 24k Gold Connectors,1mm low-loss core, low-jitter synthetic fiber and heavy metal connectors to dampen vibration, giving you the ultimate listening experience.
  • Package include:1xFiber Optic Splitter Cable.Lifetime Warranty and don't worry about the problems once you order the product, Fulfilled by Amazon.
Zexmte Digital Optical Fiber Splitter 1 in 2 Out Optic Audio Splitter Fiber Optical Cable Splitter
Zexmte Digital Optical Fiber Splitter 1 in 2 Out Optic Audio Splitter Fiber Optical Cable Splitter
List Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.85
You save: $1.14 (13%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Digital Optical Audio Splitter Adapter 1 in 2 Out Cable,ideal for connecting your CD player, DVD player, or other digital audio source to both of your receiver and recorder,allows you to connect one toslink optical digital audio source and split into two different receiving devices...

Features

  • Optical fiber splitter audio adapter allows you to connect one optical audio source and split it into clear two signals
  • Note: It supports 1 male input to 2 female outputs at same time; If 2 female inputs to 1 male output, you need turn off one female inputs device,2 female inputs can't work at the same time,or will interfere and cause noise
  • Ideal for connecting your CD/DVD player, or other digital audio source to receiver and recorder,it saves on the wear of constant plugg and unplugg of cables.
  • Adopted 24k Gold Connector, low-loss Fiber optic, low-jitter synthetic fiber and metal connectors bring excellent sound quality experience.
  • Digital optical one divides into two Splitter for CD/DVD/PS3/PS4/Xbox 360/Xbox one/Xbox One S
Cable Matters Toslink Cable (Toslink Optical Cable / Digital Optical Audio Cable) 15 Feet with Metal Connectors and Braided Jacket - Available 3FT - 50FT
Cable Matters Toslink Cable (Toslink Optical Cable / Digital Optical Audio Cable) 15 Feet with Metal Connectors and Braided Jacket - Available 3FT - 50FT
Sale Price: $10.99
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Heavy duty Toslink Digital Audio Cable connects your Blu-Ray player, satellite DVR, CD player, Sony Playstation, Xbox 360, or other device to your digital audio video receiver. Premium Toslink cable engineered with durable PVC layers and braided jacket increases durability and protects the cable from nicks, cuts, and kinks...

Features

  • Heavy duty Toslink audio cable connects Blu-ray players, satellite DVRs, computers, DAT recorders, game consoles, or other audio devices with a digital optical interface (S/PDIF) to your AV receivers
  • Premium Toslink cable engineered with durable PVC layers and braided jacket increases durability and protects the cable from nicks, cuts, and kinks
  • Polished heavy duty metal connectors and gold plated tips provide a secure and corrosion free connection with this heavy duty optical digital audio cable
  • 360 degree grip treads help easy plugging and unplugging. Fiber optical cable eliminates electromagnetic interference (EMI) and radio frequency interference (RFI)
  • Supports uncompressed PCM audio or compressed 5.1 and 7.1 surround sound including Dolby Digital Plus and DTS-HD
AmazonBasics CL3 Rated (In-Wall Installation) Toslink Cable - 15 Feet
AmazonBasics CL3 Rated (In-Wall Installation) Toslink Cable - 15 Feet
Sale Price: $9.59
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

An Amazon Brand.

Features

  • Toslink cable for connecting an audio component (like a sound bar) to a TV, receiver, preamplifier, audio processor, or digital-to-analog converter
  • Provides multi-channel, fiber-optic digital audio output; buffer tubing and gold-plated corrosion-resistant connectors help ensure a clear, smooth-flowing signal
  • CL3 rated for safe in-wall installations; made with low-smoke materials for fire resistance
  • PVC outer layer provides added strength; flexible and lightweight cable; when unplugged, protect connectors with removable rubber tips (included)
  • Measures 15 feet long; backed by an AmazonBasics limited one-year warranty



MORE Optical Fiber Cables? AT WALMART - CLICK HERE [walmart search Optical Fiber Cables]

Linkshare Shopping Results For Optical Fiber Cables
Spring Loaded Fiber Optical Cable Stripper Cutter Pliers Hand Tool 6"
Spring Loaded Fiber Optical Cable Stripper Cutter Pliers Hand Tool 6
Price: 15.11
Description: Spring Loaded Fiber Optical Cable Stripper Cutter Pliers Hand Tool 6"
C2G 8m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - patch cable - 26 ft - orange
C2G 8m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - patch cable - 26 ft - orange
Price: 8.7
Description: C2G 8m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - patch cable - 26 ft - orange
Tripp Lite N366-15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC - 15M (50ft)
Tripp Lite N366-15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC - 15M (50ft)
Price: 28.99
Description: Tripp Lite N366-15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC - 15M (50ft)
Insten 3x 10FT Digital Audio Optical Optic Fiber Cable Toslink SPDIF Cord 10 ft HD - Bundle Set
Insten 3x 10FT Digital Audio Optical Optic Fiber Cable Toslink SPDIF Cord 10 ft HD - Bundle Set
Price: 5.39
Description: Insten 3x 10FT Digital Audio Optical Optic Fiber Cable Toslink SPDIF Cord 10 ft HD - Bundle Set
Tripp Lite A102-03M Toslink Digital Optical Audio Cable
Tripp Lite A102-03M Toslink Digital Optical Audio Cable
Price: 6.55
Description: The Tripp Lite A102-03M Digital Optical Audio Cable delivers pure, digital audio quality. They can be used with DVD players, DTS surround sound receivers, CD players, mini-disk players, MP3 players and computer digital audio cards. It provides a clean signal even at high volumes for rich, detailed sound. The fiber optic Toslink audio cable offers superior audio clarity and minimizes loss to provide a realistic image. It has an ultra flexible PVC jacket that makes installation easy even in hard-to-reach places. This Tripp Lite cable easily eliminates distortion caused by inductance, capacitance and resistance found in copper cables.
10ft Premium Optical Toslink Cable w/ Metal Fancy Connector (6270)
10ft Premium Optical Toslink Cable w/ Metal Fancy Connector (6270)
Price: 8.75
Description: 10ft Premium Optical Toslink Cable w/ Metal Fancy Connector (6270)
AudioQuest Forest Digital Audio Optical Cable - 3M
AudioQuest Forest Digital Audio Optical Cable - 3M
Price: 106.87
Description: AudioQuest Forest Digital Audio Optical Cable - 3M
C2G 7m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 23ft - patch cable - 23 ft - aqua
C2G 7m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 23ft - patch cable - 23 ft - aqua
Price: 30.6
Description: C2G 7m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 23ft - patch cable - 23 ft - aqua
C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow
C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow
Price: 33.79
Description: C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow

Back to Top